Selank 10mg

Size: 10mg | 99% Purity

M.Wt: 751.88
Formula: C33H57N11O9
Solubility: H2O
Purity: >99%
Storage: -20°C / 3 years
Half life: Not established
CAS No.: 129954-34-3

* Plus a further 10% discount applied when ordering more than one
Specifications
Purity (HPLC) >99%
Molecular weight 751.88 g/mol
Molecular formula C33H57N11O9
CAS number 129954-34-3
Synonyms Selank, TP-7, TKPRPGP
Solubility H2O
Storage -20°C / 3 years

Peptide sequence

Thr-Lys-Pro-Arg-Pro-Gly-Pro
In stock · ships from UK
£13.99

Only 8 left in stock

Research reference: View mechanism, literature and identifier graph →

2D chemical structure of Selank 10mg
2D structure · PubChem CID 11765600
Third-party tested

HPLC and MS verified by UKAS-accredited laboratories.

Tracked UK delivery

Free on orders over £50. Next-day upgrade available.

Batch traceable

COA and batch number on every vial.

Selank 10mg — research reference material

Selank 10mg is supplied by NMChem as a research reference material in a 10mg presentation. Compound class: Synthetic tuftsin-derived heptapeptide, characterised in the literature as a anxiolytic neuropeptide. It is supplied strictly for in-vitro laboratory research and is not for human or veterinary use.

Research context

Anxiolytic peptide; studied in anxiety, cognition (preclinical). Full mechanism detail, the identifier graph and selected peer-reviewed literature are set out on our Selank research reference. Related compounds in the same research area: Semax, DSIP. You can also compare it side by side on our comparison tool.

Presentation

This listing is the 10mg presentation at >99% stated purity, catalogue reference SK10.

Identifiers

  • CAS number: 129954-34-3
  • Molecular formula: C33H57N11O9
  • Molecular weight: 751.88 g/mol
  • Synonyms: Selank, TP-7, TKPRPGP
  • Class: Synthetic tuftsin-derived heptapeptide

Format & quality

Supplied as 10mg at >99% purity. Identity and purity are characterised by reversed-phase HPLC and mass spectrometry, with a per-batch Certificate of Analysis available on request. This item is a lyophilised powder and requires reconstitution before use; bacteriostatic water is supplied separately, and our reconstitution guide covers volumes and concentrations. Solubility: H2O.

Storage

Store at -20°C, protected from light. Stated shelf life 3 years from date of manufacture. Always confirm against the Certificate of Analysis supplied with your batch.

Research use only — not for human or veterinary use, food, cosmetic or therapeutic application. NMChem supplies this item as a laboratory reference material; no dosing or administration guidance is provided.

Frequently asked questions

What is Selank 10mg?

Synthetic tuftsin-derived heptapeptide. Anxiolytic peptide; studied in anxiety, cognition (preclinical). NMChem supplies it as a research reference material only.

What is the CAS number for Selank 10mg?

129954-34-3. Molecular formula C33H57N11O9. Molecular weight 751.88 g/mol.

How should Selank 10mg be stored?

At -20°C, protected from light, with a stated shelf life of 3 years. The batch Certificate of Analysis is the controlling document.